The Palette Awards were presented to

The 2016 - 81st Annual Palette Award Winners

Congratulations to:

PALETTE AWARD WINNERS:


                                                                                                        Barbara Kurcoba for Reflexion


and to Lisa Sebelle for After it Storms



Honorable Mention went to
Mark Woodhouse for a Gust Inside the God


 Doris Vaughn for The Goldman Getaway


Fred Lawrenson with The Listening Place


and Barbara Kurcoba for Shadow

 


The 2015 - 80th Annual Palette Award Winners

Congratulations to:

PALETTE AWARD WINNERS:

Delores Morgan and Mark Woodhouse





Honorable Mentions:
Connie Berberian(not pictured), Fred Lawrenson, Doris Vaughn and Betsy Kent


Presented by Jerry Lindsay - Vice-president of Eras





In Memoriam: Tess Danaher d.2015(left) :  Palette Award 1997


*************************************************************************************************************



The 2014 - 79th Annual Palette Award Winners:

Congratulations to:

SHARED PALETTE AWARDS:

Rob Thorborg
for his sculpture entitled Fish
and Mary Mann
for her painting Eden One.

Honorable mention:
Mary Mann
for her painting titled Basket of Apples,
Fred C. Lawrenson for Lilies of the Isle,
Diane Woodhouse for Rocks of Ages,
and Mark Woodhouse for Stopped upon the Wing.

2013palette   2013Palette

Rob Thorborg, Diane and Mike Woodhouse, Fred Lawrenson, Mary Mann


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The 2013 - 78th Annual Palette Award Winners:

Congratulations to:

SHARED PALETTE AWARDS:
Sharon DeHass                     Rob Thorborg

"Moonrunners" - Triptych                     "Dragon" Sculpture

HONORABLE MENTION AWARDS:

Vickie Mike , Mike Woodhouse,
Molley Sweeney, Vani Pippalla Akula

PRESIDENT'S AWARD:
Denny Smith & Diane Janowski
People's Choice Award
Barb Young

2013Palette



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The 2012 - 77th Annual Palette Award Winners:

Congratulations to:

SHARED PALETTE AWARDS:
GARY PACKARD
for "Lava Domes at Haleakala" PHOTOGRAPHY

&
FRED LAWRENSON
for "Tangelwood Touchdown" ACRYLICS

 
HONORABLE MENTION AWARDS:
 
Teresa Thomas      Shirley Callahan
for " Curious Cows" Pastels      for "Ferenbough Valley" Oils
 
Delores Morgan             Hank Cecce
 for "Girl in Gold" Oils                 for "Destiny" Oils

PRESIDENT'S AWARD TO OUTSTANDING  MEMBER:
Betsy Kent

People's Choice Award
FRED LAWRENSON
for "Tangelwood Touchdown" ACRYLICS
Palette award winners 2012
Fred Lawrenson - Delores Morgan - Hank Cecce - Teresa Thomas



The 2011 - 76th Annual Palette Award Winners:

Congratulations to:

Denny Smith - Honorable mention (Watercolor)

Barbara Kurcoba - Honorable mention (Photography)

Rob Thorborg - Palette Award(Sculpture)

Connie Berberian - Palette Award (Watercolor)

Fred Lawrenson - Honorable Mention (Acrylic)

Lois Saia - Honorable mention
 

 

**************************************** 

The 2010 - 75th Annual Palette Award Winners:

Congratulations to:

Connie Berberian - Palette Award

Denny Smith -
Palette Award


Dona Saltzgiver - Honorable Mention

Teresa Thomas - Honorable mention


Fred Lawrenson -
Honorable Mention
 

 

********************************************

 

 

The 2009 - 74th Annual Palette Award Winners:
 

Congratulations to:

Lois Saia - Palette Award

Cheryl Johnston -
Palette Award


Maria Wolos - Honorable Mention

Mary Mann - Honorable mention


Tess Danaher,  Joanne Sonsire-
Honorable Mention


Tess, Lois, and Joanne

 

******************************************

 

The 2008 - 73rd Annual Palette Award Winners:
 

Congratulations to:


Brian Doty - Palette Award

Shirley Callahan -
Palette Award


Connie Berberian -
Honorable Mention

Betsy Kent -
Honorable Mention

President DaleTanner presents the awards to Brian Doty and Shirley Callahan

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

The 2007 Palette Award Winners

 

 



            

            

 

Steve Hazlett for Good NightMoon                                    Connie Berberian for Sunny side of the Street 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The  Honorable Mention Winners are:


      

Hank Cecce for Peter and Pixel                                                             Joanne Sonsire for The Glint on the Water
 

     

 

 
 

Shirley Callahan Ferenbaugh Valley


Joanne Sonsire The Glint on the water

 

 

 

Congratulations!    More pictures

 


 

71 st Palette Award Winners 2006

HANK CECCE  for "River Bend,

DEAN ALDRICH for "Small Stars in the Universe"

*
Honorable Mentions

DALE TANNER  for "Recycled Memories" JOANNE SONSIRE for "Tuscan Twilight"
STEVE HAZLETT for "Harvest Moon" DR. JOHN WAHLIG for "Rapids to the Upper Falls"

*
People's Choice

LUCRECIA WEST for "Hands of my Father"



70th Palette Award Winners
2005

Connie Berberian

Eric Jones

*

Honorable Mentions

Tess Danaher

Steve Hazlett

Joanne Sonsire

Dale Tanner

*

People's Choice

EricJones

Joanne Sonsire